Wednesday, March 5, 2008

body parts

here is my personal review of the human male anatomy...let's begin with the feet and work our way up, shall we?

feet - nothing very impressive about feet, except i do like when a man's feet has a bit of hair on them...it just makes them look ever so much more masculine...oddly long toes are a fascination, but they just look uncomfortable to me...no long toe nails, please, let's keep those puppies trimmed to a respectable length...

legs - eh, i dont know if i ever look at a man's legs for too long...but again, i do like the appearance of hair...hairless men's legs are a bit creepy to me...hairless mean are a bit creepy to me...makes me question my femininity...

balls - mmm..yum...one of my favorite parts...i love nice, heavy balls...but i dont want to go bobbing for apples in a rainforest...a little trim goes a long way...but dont take all the hair away...i find a bit of hair in the nether regions sexy...tells me this is a man not a little boy...my mouth is watering thinking about taking a nice full pair into my mouth...

cock - my personal prefernce for a circumcised cock is only due to the fact that i have only been with circumcised men...but i find all cocks to be beautiful and simply delicious...the soft glans...the rigid shaft...mmm...i like them soft as well...i enjoy stroking a soft cock, it's so cuddly...rubbing it against my face...i almost expect it to purr like a kitten...and i am utterly fascinated with that juicy little slit on the head...makes me want to press my tongue against it...

ass - i am all about grabbing a man's ass...squeezing it and giving it a playful smack just because...and i have yet to find a man who did not like having his ass rubbed and stroked...

back - i love skin...the skin on a man's back can be so hot (to the touch) and full of a kind of power...hair or no hair doesnt bother me, so long as i dont feel like i am touching bigfoot, we are good to go...

stomach - man bellies are so cute...yes, i said cute...i love how a man will make soft sounds when you rub his tummy in soft circles...

chest - yeah, a little hair here is a lot of fun...and the nipples...i love to play with a man's nipples...you never know, though, how some men react...some love it, others are too sensitive...

arms - just a pair of nice arms to wrap around me...nuff said...

hands - what is it about strong solid hands that get me everytime...i love looking at a man's hands...they say so much...

neck - okay, i have a thing with smells and i absolutely love love love the manly scent you find around the sides and back of a man's neck...wow, i get so aroused just with that scent alone...

lips/mouth - i have kinda full lips and i love kissing...but no onions...they just do not leave your mouth no matter how well you brush and rinse and flosss...and all i can think about is...it's like i am eating the damn onion...bleh...and guys, a little chapstick goes a long way...dont slice and dice my lips...i like them just fine the way they are...

ears - mmm...another yummy thing to nibble on...hehehehe...earrings or no earring...not sure if i have a preference...just so long as i can nibble..i think probably no earrings would be a preference...but its not exactly a deal breaker...

nose - never really thought about it...hmmm...now i will have to consider this a bit more...

eyes - without a doubt, dark eyes get me every time...its like they just pull me in...something dark and mysterious...ironically, i have only dated one man with dark eyes...i will keep dreaming of my dark-eyed seducer...although, my current interest does have dark eyes...

hair - hair or no hair, doesnt matter too much...

mind - oooh...my favorite part!!...lol...seriously i love a man who isnt afraid to use his brain and will have heated discussions with me...intelligence is a huge turn on...let me in so i can crawl inside your head and make it my island getaway...if you dare...

so there is my little review/overview of the male anatomy...i am sure it was a rather brief outline...but you get the picture...

still thinking about those nice balls...mmm...

cg

9 curious people say...:

comfydildo said...

There is so much to agree with here. Sadly my darling won't let me kiss his belly and ears. Too bad they're my favorite parts. He's very ticklish.

curiousgirl said...

my ears and neck are VERY ticklish, but i still enjoy being nuzzled there...something about soft intimate giggles that are so lovely...

cg

Percy said...

let me check....

yeah...

I have all those parts!
;)

curiousgirl said...

@percy - mmm...sounds nice...and i bet you enjoy having all those parts explored by soft hands and a wet mouth..;)

cg

Cheri said...

Well you got me thinking this morning! Haven't been able to search a lot of blogs lately but I did enjoy reading yours...Thank you for the morning thoughts, perfect way to start my day!!

curiousgirl said...

well, a little sex goes well with the morning coffee..;)

cg

Revamp said...

Only been with circumcised men?

Seems like you've been missing out...

Lovely blog though, another glorious post. Really love your stuff, I do so adore a nibbler. ;)

curiousgirl said...

@revamp - yes, sadly only circumcised men...i have always wanted to be with a man who was uncircumcised...ah, well...still plenty of time for that!...thanks for visiting!

cg

Revamp said...

Well I'd offer my services but sadly we seem to be in different continents.

Ah well, I'm sure you'll make mention when it comes around. The blog is a fine thing, keep it up. ^.^